Schools Spectacular

Participating schools 2023

We welcome and congratulate our 'Fabulous' 2023 schools.

A – D

Abbotsford Public School

Albion Park High School

Albury Riverina Choir – Albury High School

Allambie Heights Public School

Anson Street School

Armidale Secondary College

Artarmon Public School

Arthur Phillip High School

Ashbury Public School

Ashcroft Public School

Ashfield Boys High School

Asquith Boys High School

Asquith Girls High School

Avalon Public School

Bald Face Public School

Balgowlah Heights Public School

Banks Public School

Banora Point High School

Barrenjoey High School

Bathurst Public School

Bathurst South Public School

Bathurst West Public School

Baulkham Hills High School

Beacon Hill Public School

Bella Vista Public School

Bellevue Hill Public School

Bellingen High School

Berinba Public School

Berowra Public School

Blacktown Boys High School

Blairmount Public School

Blaxland High School

Blayney High School

Bletchington Public School

Bonnyrigg High School

Boronia Park Public School

Bossley Park High School

Bradfield College

Brewarrina Central School / Goodooga Central School

Broderick Gillawarna School

Bungendore Public School

Buninyong Public School

Burraneer Bay Public School

Burraneer Bay Public School

Burwood Girls High School

Burwood Public School

Busby West Public School

Caddies Creek Public School

Calare Public School

Callaghan College

Cambridge Gardens Public School

Camden Haven High School

Cammeray Public School

Cammeraygal High School

Campbelltown Performing Arts High School

Campsie Public School

Canley Vale High School

Canobolas Rural Technology High School

Canterbury Girls High School

Carenne School

Caringbah High School

Carlingford Public School

Castle Hill High School

Castle Hill Public School

Casula Public School

Cecil Hills High School

Chalmers Road School

Chatswood High School

Cherrybrook Public School

Chertsey Primary School – Signing Choir

Chipping Norton Public School

Claremont Meadows Public School

Cobar High School

Collarenebri Central School

Collaroy Plateau Public School

Colo High School

Colyton Public School

Como West Public School

Concord High School

Condobolin Public School

E – K

East Hills Girls Technology High School

Elderslie High School

Elderslie Public School

Elizabeth Macarthur High School

Emu Heights Public School

Endeavour Sports High School

Engadine High School

Engadine West Public School

Epping North Public School

Epping West Public School

Erskine Park High School

Erskineville Public School

Evans High School

Excelsior Public School

Faulconbridge Public School

Fernhill School

Finley High School

Forbes High School

Forbes North Public School

Forest Lodge Public School

Forestville Public School

Forster Public School

Freemans Reach Public School

Galston High School

George Bass School

Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus

Georges River College Peakhurst Campus

Girraween High School

Glen Innes High School

Glenmore Park High School

Glenmore Road Public School

Glenwood High School

Gloucester Public School

Gooloogong Public School

Gorokan Public School

Grafton High School

Grafton Public School

Gralee School

Grays Point Public School

Greenwich Public School

Greystanes High School

Gulgong High School

Gulmarrad Public School

GWS Senior Dance Ensemble

Gymea Bay Public School

Gymea Technology High School

Hambledon Public School

Harbord Public School

Harrington Public School

Hawkesbury High School

Heathcote High School

Heathcote Public School

Holsworthy High School

Hornsby Girls High School

Horsley Park Public School

Hoxton Park High School

Hoxton Park Public School

Hunter School of Performing Arts

Hunters Hill High School

Hurlstone Agricultural High School

Inner Sydney High School

Inverell High School

James Busby High School

James Fallon High School

Jamison High School

Jannali East Public School

Jasper Road Public School

Jerrabomberra High School

Jindabyne Central School

John Edmondson High School

Jordan Springs Public School

Junee High School

Karabar High School

Kareela Public School

Kariong Public School

Katoomba High School

Kellyville High School

Kellyville Public School

Kellyville Ridge Public School

Killara High School

L – Q

Laguna Street Public School

Lake Albert Public School

Lambton High School

Leeton High School

Leeton Public School

Leichhardt Public School

Leura Public School

Lewisham Public School

Lidcombe Public School

Lindfield Learning Village

Lithgow High School

Lithgow Public School

Liverpool West Public School

Lucas Heights Community School

Lurnea High School

Macarthur Girls High School

Maclean High School

Macquarie Fields High School

Maitland High School

Marrickville High School

Matthew Pearce Public School

Menai High School

Middleton Grange Public School

Mimosa Public School

Mitchell High School

Moorebank High School

Moree Public School

Morgan Street Public School

Mosman High School

Mount Austin High School

Muirfield High School

Mulyan Public School

Murrumbidgee Regional High School

Murrumbidgee Regional High School – Pasifika Dance Ensemble

Murrumburrah Public School

Murwillumbah Learning Community High School

Narara Valley High School

Narrabeen North Public School

Narrabeen Sports High School

Narrabri High School

Narromine Public School

Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School

Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School – Signing Choir

Neutral Bay Public School

Newbridge Heights Public School

Newtown High School of Performing Arts

Newtown High School of the Performing Arts

Nicholson Street Public School

Normanhurst Boys High School

Normanhurst Public School

North Sydney Girls High School

North Wagga Public School

Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus

Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus

Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus

Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus

Northlakes High School

Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School

NSW PS Singers

NSW Public Schools Aboriginal Dance Company

NSWPS Dance Ensemble – Workshop Based

NSWPS Junior Dance Ensemble – Weekly

NSWPS Senior Dance Ensemble – Weekly

NSWPS State Dance Ensemble – Weekly

NSWPS State Dance Ensemble – Workshop based

Nyngan High School

Oakhill Drive Public School

Oatley Public School

Oran Park Public School

Orange High School

Orange Public School

Oxley High School

Padstow Heights Public School

Padstow Park Public School

Parkes High School

Parkview Public School

Parramatta High School

Pennant Hills High School

Pennant Hills Public School

Picnic Point High School

R – Z

Randwick Girls High School

Randwick Public School

Red Hill Public School

Revesby Public School

Richmond High School

Riverbank Public School

Riverside Girls High School

Riverstone High School

Robert Townson High School

Rooty Hill High School

Rooty Hill Public School

Roseville Public School

Rouse Hill High School

Rouse Hill Public School

Rozelle Public School

Russell Lea Public School

Rutherford Technology High School

Ryde Secondary College

Samuel Gilbert Public School

Samuel Terry Public School

Sarah Redfern High School

Schofields Public School

Scone High School

Sefton High School

South Grafton High School

South Wagga Public School

Springwood High School

St Andrews Public School

St George Girls High School

St George School

St Ives High School

St Ives North Public School

St Marys Senior High School

Strathfield Girls High School

Strathfield North Public School

Sturt Public School

Summer Hill Public School

Sutherland Public School

Sydney North Public Schools Dance Junior Ensemble

Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus

Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus

Sydney Secondary College Leichhardt Campus

Sylvania Heights Public School

Sylvania High School

Sylvania Public School

Talent Development Project

Tamworth South Public School

TAU Junior Singers

TAU Sydney North

Terrigal High School

Tharawal Public School

The Forest High School

The Jannali High School

The Ponds High School

The Ponds School

The Rivers Secondary College, Kadina High Campus

Thomas Reddall High School

Toongabbie Public School

Trangie Central School

Tumbarumba High School

Tumut High School

Turramurra High School

Turramurra Public School

Turvey Park Public School

Tweed River High School

Ultimo Public School

Vardys Road Public School

Victoria Avenue Public School

Wagga Wagga High School

Wangee Park School

Warilla High School

Warnervale Public School

Warragamba Public School

Wattle Grove Public School

Wellington High School

West Pymble Public School

West Wyalong High School

Westfields Sports High School

Whitebridge High School

Wilberforce Public School

Wilkins Public School