Hall of fame


Welcome to the debating, public speaking and spelling hall of fame! We've listed every champion  across the years from all the speaking competitions run by The Arts Unit as a permanent recognition of their achievement. As you can imagine there are a lot of names and schools to look through, so you can use the list below to jump down to the competition you're interested in, and congratulations if you're one of these immortal champions!

The Plain English Speaking Award
The Legacy Junior Public Speaking Award
The Multicultural Perspectives Public Speaking Competition for Years 5 and 6
The Multicultural Perspectives Public Speaking Competition for Years 3 and 4

The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 11&12
The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 9&10
The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 7&8
The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 5&6

Combined High Schools Debating
The Junior State Debating Championships
The Primary Schools State Debating Championships

The Premier's Spelling Bee for Years 5 and 6
The Premier's Spelling Bee for Years 3 and 4

The David Verco Trophy
The Karl Cramp Trophy


The Plain English Speaking Award ( *= National Winner)

Year Winner School
2022 Penelope Jin Queenwood
2021 Nikki Han* Queenwood
2020 Olivia Harlamb Abbotsleigh
2019 Himaja Dave Crestwood High School
2018 Justin Hau Wai Lai* Sydney Boys High School
2017 Emily Kim* North Sydney Girls High School
2016 Tandee Wang Sydney Technical High School
2015 Isabella Monardo Kincoppal Rose Bay
2014 Theodora Von Arnim* Sydney Girls High School
2013 Lucy Burke Riverside Girls High School
2012 Isabel Crawford* Smiths Hill High School
2011 Fanulla Sapountzis Prairiewood High School
2010 Alexandra Downie Sydney Girls High School
2009 Tim Matthews Caringbah High School
2008 Eleanor Gordon-Smith SCEGGS Darlinghurst
2007 Daniel Swain* Smiths Hill High School
2006 Vikram Joshi* Sydney Grammar School
2005 Olivia Bible* St George Girls High School
2004 Ben Jenkins Shore School
2003 Jason Rushton* St Aloysius' College
2002 Patrick Caldwell* Trinity Grammar School
2001 Michael Long Gymea High School
2000 Caroline Blanch Ashcam School
1999 Anthony Jones* The Scots College
1998 Alexander Bodman Sydney Boys High School
1997 Anwyn Crawford Penrith High School
1996 Anirudha Satchithananda MLC School
1995 Fiona McFarlane MLC School
1994 Jeremy Heimans Sydney Boys High School
1993 Leon Chung Sydney Grammar School
1992 Kara Greiner Loreto Normanhurst
1991 Verity Firth North Sydney Girls High School
1990 Julian Morrow St Aloysius' College
1989 Michael Fullilove* North Sydney Boys High School
1988 John Cloonan* Waverley College
1987 Ross Thornton Port Hacking High School
1986 Matthew McGrath Turramurra High School
1985 Shane Danielsen Sydney Technical High School
1984 Emma Johnson Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
1983 Mark Swicel* Sydney Boys High School
1982 Warren Lee* Sydney Grammar School
1981 Peter Hartcher* Chevalier College
1980 Christopher Kelly Sydney Grammar School
1979 Jane Slattery Kingsgrove High School
1978 Gina Cass Sydney Girls High School

Back to top

The Legacy Junior Public Speaking Award ( *= National winner)

Year Winner School
2022 Shirine Nehme Marian Catholic College Griffith
2021 Harriet Hahn MLC School
2020 Preethika Mathan Santa Sabina College
2019 Nikki Han Queenwood
2018 Janet Diba Crestwood High School
2017 Georgia Shakeshaft Frensham
2016 Sophie Mok Pymble Ladies' College
2015 Charlee Sutherland* Crestwood High School
2014 Isabella Monardo Kincoppal Rose Bay
2013 Ella Finlay* MLC Schoool
2012 Isla Collee SCEGGS Darlinghurst
2011 Robbie Ferguson Knox Grammar School
2010 Jessica Cheng North Sydney Girls High School
2009 Annie Handmer Kambala
2008 James Stancliffe* Trintiy Grammar School
2007 James Monaghan Sydney Grammar School
2006 Shane Treves The Scots College
2005 Tim Matthews Caringbah High School
2004 Marcus Handmer* The Scots College
2003 Michael Cummins Normanhurst Boys High School
2002 Thomas Kaldor Sydney Boys High School
2001 Madelaine Dickie Gosford High School
2001 Sam Thampapillai (r/up)* The Scots College
2000 Deborah Frenkel North Sydney Girls High School
1999 Chris Rodgers Knox Grammar School
1998 James Greenwood Shore School
1997 David Harmon St Pius X College
1997 Yatungka Widders (r/up)* Cheltenham Girls High School
1996 Alexander Bodman Sydney Boys High School
1995 Nicholas Carter Cranbrook

Back to top

The Multicultural Perspectives Public Speaking Competition for Years 5 and 6

Year Winner School
2021 Edem Dowling Keiraville Public School
2020 Olivia Pilgrim Kurrajong Public School
2019 Ava Dupont Scarborough Public School
2018 Jo Gilliatt Bronte Public School
2017 Anhaar Kareen Greenacre Public School
2016 Daniel Hwang Artarmon Public School
2015 Brayden Sim Schofields Public School
2014 Grace Rodgers Ferncourt Public School
2013 Luce Nielson Alexandria Park Community School
2012 Lily Rodgers Ferncourt Public School
2011 Christos Tatsis Earlwood Public School
2010 Georgia Briggs Birchgrove Public School
2009 Rachel Daniel Wattle Grove Public School
2008 Jayden Moynahan Ironbark Ridge Public School
2007 Natalie Buckett Kurrajong Public School
2006 Mia Loughland Manly Village Public School
2005 Thomas Decent Kurmond Public School
2004 Vivek Bhatt Bradbury Public School
2003 Rachel Thampapillai Woollahra Public School
2002 Nina Ubaldi Summer Hill Public School
2001 Rosie Stone Woollahra Public School
2000 Harrison Lillis Buxton Public School
1999 Harini Haran Waitara Public School
1998 Amy Gibbs Abbotsford Public School
1997 Julian Shaw Woollahra Public School
1996 Soraya Nour Ourimbah Public School

Back to top

The Multicultural Perspectives Public Speaking Competition for Years 3 and 4

Year Winner School
2022 Timothy Wilson Collaroy Plateau Public School
2021 Georgia Pilgrim Kurrajong Public School
2020 Flynn Bunn Griffith East Public School
2019 Harriet Coates Bolwarra Public School
2018 Lilly Watkins Kanwal Public School
2017 Zachary Mu Greenway Park Public School
2016 Rafferty Laight North Sydney Public School
2015 Alexander Nguyen Greystanes Public School
2014 Timothy Hanna Sans Souci Public School
2013 Mia Francesconi Yowie Bay Public School
2012 James McNaughton Kareela Public School
2011 Oliver Reucassel Annandale North Public School
2010 Sophia Angelevski Sherwood Ridge Public School
2009 Sammy Seth Singleton Heights Public School
2008 Angus McDonald Ironbark Ridge Public School
2007 Lachlan Macdonald Mawarra Public School
2006 Carl Gerstle Lane Cove Public School
2005 Buddhima Fernando Jasper Road Public School
2004 Josiah Fajardo Ulladulla Public School
2003 Ruth Albertson-Kill Jerrabomberra Public School
2002 Tye Fielding Mawarra Public School
2001 Alice Quinn Drummoyne Public School
2000 Alice Quinn Drummoyne Public School
1999 Sophie Tesoriero Freemans Reach Public School
1998 Gemma Reynolds Yarrawarrah Public School
1997 Kimberley Teng Beecroft Public School
1996 Ingrid Ibbett Culburra Public School

Back to top

The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 11&12 (awarded the Hume Barbour Trophy)

Year School
2022 Sydney Girls High School
2021 Smiths Hill High School
2020 Not awarded
2019 Smiths Hill High School
2018 Sydney Boys High School
2017 Smiths Hill High School
2016 Sydney Girls High School
2015 North Sydney Boys High School
2014 Sydney Boys High School
2013 Sydney Boys High School
2012 Sydney Boys High School
2011 Smiths Hill High School
2010 Sydney Boys High School
2009 Smiths Hill High School
2008 Smiths Hill High School
2007 Smiths Hill High School
2006 Murwillumbah High School
2005 Sydney Girls High School
2004 Sydney Girls High School
2003 Sydney Boys High School
2002 Sydney Boys High School
2001 James Ruse Agricultural High School
2000 Sydney Boys High School
1999 North Sydney Girls High School
1998 North Sydney Girls High School
1997 Sydney Boys High School
1996 Bomaderry High School
1995 Sydney Boys High School
1994 Sydney Boys High School
1993 North Sydney Boys High School
1992 Sydney Boys High School
1991 North Sydney Girls High School
1990 North Sydney Girls High School
1989 North Sydney Boys High School
1988 Port Hacking High School
1987 Sydney Boys High School
1986 North Sydney Boys High School
1985 Sydney Boys High School
1984 Balgowlah Boys High School
1983 Sydney Boys High School
1982 Holroyd High School
1981 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
1980 North Sydney Boys High School
1979 Pennant Hills High School
1978 Sydney Boys High School
1977 Epping Boys High School
1976 North Sydney Boys High School
1975 North Sydney Boys High School
1974 North Sydney Boys High School
1973 North Sydney Boys High School
1972 Normanhurst Boys High School
1971 Sydney Technical High School
1970 Not awarded
1969 Asquith Boys High School
1968 Vaucluse Boys High School
1967 Homebush Boys High School
1966 North Sydney Boys High School
1965 Vaucluse Boys High School
1964 Vaucluse Boys High School
1963 Not awarded
1962 Fort Street High School
1961 North Sydney Boys High School
1960 North Sydney Boys High School
1959 North Sydney Boys High School
1958 North Sydney Boys High School
1957 North Sydney Boys High School
1956 Randwick Boys High School
1955 North Sydney Boys High School
1954 Sydney High School
1953 Sydney High School
1952 Sydney High School
1951 Sydney High School
1950 Sydney High School
1949 North Sydney Boys High School
1948 Cessnock High School
1947 Wollongong High School
1946 Not awarded
1945 Not awarded
1944 Sydney High School
1943 Sydney High School
1942 Sydney High School
1941 Sydney High School
1940 Sydney High School
1939 Canterbury Boys High School
1938 Sydney Technical High School
1937 Sydney High School
1936 Newcastle Boys High School
1935 Canterbury Boys High School
1934 Fort Street High School
1933 Fort Street High School
1932 Fort Street High School
1931 Sydney Technical High School
1930 Fort Street High School

Back to top

The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 9&10 (awarded the Teasdale Trophy)

Year School
2022 Sydney Girls High School
2021 Sydney Boys High School (World's Biggest Debate winner)
2020 James Ruse Agricultural High School
2019 Armidale Secondary College
2018 Hornsby Girls High School
2017 Smiths Hill High School
2016 Sydney Girls High School
2015 Sydney Boys High School
2014 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
2013 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
2012 Inverell High School
2011 Smiths Hill High School
2010 Sydney Boys High School
2009 Macquarie Fields High School
2008 Gosford High School
2007 Gosford High School
2006 Sydney Girls High School
2005 North Sydney Boys High School
2004 Baulkham Hills High School
2003 Colo High School
2002 North Sydney Girls High School
2001 Colo High School
2000 James Ruse Agricultural High School
1999 James Ruse Agricultural High School
1998 Cheltenham Girls High School
1997 Sydney Boys High School
1996 North Sydney Girls High School
1995 Penshurst Girls High School
1994 Figtree High School
1993 Sydney Boys High School
1992 Gosford High School
1991 Wyong High School
1990 Pennant Hills High School
1989 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
1988 Not awarded
1987 Moorebank High School
1986 Oxley High School
1985 Sydney Boys High School
1984 Albury High School
1983 Crestwood High School
1982 Balgowlah Boys High School
1981 Not awarded
1980 Turramurra High School
1979 Muirfield High School
1978 Mackellar Girls High School
1977 Epping Boys High School
1976 Sydney Girls High School
1975 Sydney Girls High School
1974 Killara High School
1973 Killara High School
1972 Pennant Hills High School
1971 Kingsgrove North High School
1970 Kingsgrove North High School
1969 Chatswood High School
1968 Fairfield Boys High School
1967 Normanhurst Boys High School
1966 North Sydney Boys High School
1965 Chatswood High School
1964 Willoughby Girls High School
1963 Normanhurst Boys High School
1962 North Sydney Girls High School
1961 North Sydney Girls High School
1960 North Sydney Boys High School
1959 Epping Boys High School
1958 Manly Boys High School
1957 Hornsby Girls High School
1956 Not awarded
1955 Manly Boys High School
1954 Naremburn Inter High School
1953 Naremburn Inter High School
1952 Manly Boys High School
1951 North Sydney Boys High School
1950 Mosman Inter High School

Back to top

The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 7&8 (awarded the Lloyd Cameron Cup)

Year School
2021 Rose Bay Secondary College (World's Biggest Debate winner)
2020 Callaghan College Waratah Campus
2019 Fort Street High School
2018 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
2017 Smiths Hill High School
2016 Merewether High School
2015 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
2014 Merewether High School
2013 North Sydney Girls High School
2012 Sydney Girls High School
2011 Nambucca Heads High School
2010 Fort Street High School
2009 Sydney Girls High School
2008 Inverell High School
2007 Inverell High School
2006 Baulkham Hills High School
2005 Goulburn High School
2004 Caringbah High School
2003 Sydney Boys High School
2002 Smiths Hill High School
2001 Dover Heights High School
2000 Sydney Girls High School
1999 Colo High School
1998 Oxley High School

Back to top

The Premier's Debating Challenge for Years 5&6 (awarded the Hunter Challenge Trophy)

Year School
2022 Alstonville Public School
2021 Bangalow Public School
2020 North Sydney Public School
2019 Bowral Public School
2018 Hastings Public School
2017 South Coogee Public School
2016 Timbumburi Public School
2015 Griffith East Public School
2014 Beecroft Public School
2013 Woollahra Public School
2012 Gerringong Public School
2011 Alstonville Public School
2010 Sutherland Public School
2009 Bathurst Public School
2008 Woollahra Public School
2007 Illaroo Road Public School
2006 Neutral Bay Public School
2005 Beecroft Public School
2004 Minnamurra Public School
2003 Bowral Public School
2002 Dubbo Public School
2001 Wollongong Public School
2000 Hurstville Public School
1999 Blayney Public School
1998 Young Public School
1997 Narrabri West Public School
1996 Gateshead West Public School
1995 Mulbring Public School

Back to top

Combined High Schools Debating

Year Team v IGSA v GPS v CAS Overall winner
2022 Firsts Win Loss Win Combined High Schools
  Seconds Loss Win Loss  
  Thirds Win Win Win  
2021 Firsts Loss Loss Win Independent Girls Schools Association
  Seconds Win Loss Win  
  Thirds Win Win Loss  
2020 Firsts N/A N/A N/A Not awarded
  Seconds N/A N/A N/A  
2019 Firsts Loss Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Loss Win  
2018 Firsts Win Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
2017 Firsts Loss Win Win Independent Girls Schools Association
  Seconds Loss Win Win  
2016 Firsts Win Loss Win CHS / IGSA
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
2015 Firsts Loss Win Loss Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
2014 Firsts Loss Loss Win Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
2013 Firsts Win Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Loss Win Win  
2012 Firsts Loss Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
2011 Firsts Loss Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Loss Win  
2010 Firsts Win Loss Win Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
2009 Firsts Loss Win Loss Independent Girls Schools Association
  Seconds Loss Win Win  
2008 Firsts Win Win Win Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
2007 Firsts Win Loss Win IGSA / CHS / GPS
  Seconds Win Loss Win  
2006 Firsts Win Win Loss Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
2005 Firsts Win Win Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Loss Loss Win  
2004 Firsts Win Win Loss Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
2003 Firsts Win Win Loss Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
2002 Firsts Win Win Loss Combined Associated Schools
  Seconds Win Loss Loss  
2001 Firsts Win Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Loss Win  
2000 Firsts Win Win Win Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
1999 Firsts Win Loss Loss Great Public Schools
  Seconds Win Loss Loss  
1998 Firsts Win Win Win Combined High Schools
  Seconds Win Win Win  
1997 Firsts Win Loss Loss Not awarded
  Seconds Win Loss Loss  
1996 Firsts Win Loss Loss Not awarded
  Seconds Loss Loss Loss  
1995 Firsts Win Loss Loss Not awarded
  Seconds Win Win Loss  
1994 Firsts Win Loss Win Not awarded
  Seconds Loss Loss Win  

Back to top

Junior State Debating Championships

(Note that the winning team is awarded the Neil Gunther Shield, while the speaker of the tournament is awarded the Lily Gunther Shield.)

Year Neil Gunther Shield Lily Gunther Shield
2021 Not awarded Not awarded
2020 Not awarded Not awarded
2019 Sydney Alex Garman (Sydney)
2018 Sydney Luca Charlier (Sydney)
2017 Western Sydney Charlie Yang (Sydney)
2016 Sydney Brianna Hefren (Riverina)
2015 Sydney Indigo Crosweller (Sydney)
2014 Sydney Madeleine Bolser (Northern Sydney)
2013 North Coast Brendan Ma (Western Sydney)
2012 Riverina Marcus McCulloch (Sydney)
2011 Illawarra and South East Natalie Buckett (Western Sydney)
2010 Northern Sydney Amelia Loughland (Northern Sydney)
2009 North Coast Caitlin Gordon-King (North Coast)
2008 Hunter/Central Coast Alexander Wynn (Hunter/Central Coast)
2007 Sydney Justin McMahon (Northern Sydney)
2006 Northern Sydney Dominic Bowes (Sydney)
2005 Sydney Michael Coutts (Sydney)
2004 Western Sydney Melissa Brooks (Western Sydney)
2003 Northern Sydney Anya Pouchanski (Northern Sydney)
2002 Sydney Julia Bowes (Sydney)
2001 South Western Sydney Jacqueline Furtado (South Western Sydney)
2000 Western Sydney Amy Knox (Sydney)
1999 Sydney Michael Long (Sydney)
1998 Sydney Oscar McLaren (Sydney)
1997 Sydney Andrew Charlier (New England)
1996 Western NSW David Smith (Sydney)
1995 Illawarra and South East Stephen Simpson (Illawarra and South East)
1994 Northern Sydney David Eden (Northern Sydney)
1993 Western NSW Joel Franks (Western NSW)
1992 Western Sydney Shona Mairi Dawes (Sydney)
1991 Western NSW Fiona Woodburn (South Western Sydney)
1990 New England Donna Thibault (New England)
1989 Northern Sydney Sinead Campbell (South Western Sydney)
1988 Western Sydney Katherine Fagan (Western Sydney)
1987 Northern Sydney Nikki Bambrick (Northern Sydney)
1986 South Western Sydney Stephen Gurney (Western NSW)
1985 Sydney Danny Sekel (Sydney)
1984 Western Sydney Lisa Cooper (Western Sydney)
1983 Western Sydney Not awarded
1982 Riverina Not awarded
1981 Western Sydney Not awarded

Back to top

The Primary Schools State Debating Championships

Year Region
2022 Hunter/Central Coast
2021 Not awarded
2020 Not awarded
2019 Northern Sydney
2018 New England
2017 Sydney
2016 Northern Sydney
2015 Northern Sydney
2014 Western Sydney
2013 Sydney
2012 Northern Sydney
2011 North Coast
2010 Riverina
2009 Sydney
2008 Sydney
2007 Northern Sydney
2006 Illawarra and South East
2005 Riverina
2004 Hunter/Central Coast
2003 North Coast
2002 Sydney
2001 Northern Sydney
2000 Hunter/Central Coast
1999 Northern Sydney
1998 Northern Sydney
1997 New England
1996 North Coast

Back to top

The Premier's Spelling Bee for Years 5 and 6

Year Winner School
2022 Wilson Han St Ives North Public School
2021 Not awarded Not awarded
2020 Not awarded Not awarded
2019 River Robinson Yamba Public School
2018 McCallum Kho Ryde Public School
2017 Lucinda Adams Woollahra Public School
2016 Christina Hood Bungendore Public School
2015 Mica Krzyzanowski Woollahra Public School
2014 William Stamp Mona Vale Public School
2013 Stuart Rich St Ives North Public School
2012 Stuart Rich St Ives North Public School
2011 Lian Yang Ermington Public School
2010 Jordan Powell Warragamba Public School
2009 Elizabeth Hsu Summer Hill Public School
2008 Mitchell Rowett Bundanoon Public School
2007 Felicity Cheng Abbotsford Public School
2006 Elena Heran Albury Public School
2005 Tahmid Shahriyar Wilkins Public School
2004 Ishraq Ahmed Casula Public School

Back to top

The Premier's Spelling Bee for Years 3 and 4

Year Winner School
2022 Saarth Deo Wentworthville Public School
2021 Not awarded Not awarded
2020 Not awarded Not awarded
2019 Hannah Moore Hornsby South Public School
2018 Emilia McCarthy Glenmore Park Public School
2017 Lena Zhu Oatley Public School
2016 Emma Bu Hurstville South Public School
2015 Sri Vaishnavi Kolluri North Sydney Public School
2014 Grace Du Keiraville Public School
2013 Abigail Carungay Carlingford Public School
2012 William Stamp Avalon Public School
2011 Niamh Brazil Annandale North Public School
2010 Harrison Nash Biddabah Public School
2009 Lian Yang Carlingford West Public School
2008 Jordan Powell Warragamba Public School
2007 Chloe O'Bryan Finley Public School
2006 Meredith Cheng Abbotsford Public School
2005 Joanne Vo Picnic Point Public School
2004 Katrina Chau Guildford West Public School

Back to top

The David Verco Debating Trophy

Year School
2004 Barker College
2003 The Kings School
2002 Barker College
2001 Gymea Technology High School
2000 Barker College
1999 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
1998 Sydney Boys High School
1997 Canobolas Rural Technology High School
1996 Knox Grammar School
1995 Armidale High School
1994 Nowra Technology High School
1993 North Sydney Boys High School
1992 Sydney Technical High School
1991 Oxley High School
1990 St Joseph's College Hunters Hill
1989 North Sydney Girls High School
1988 St Ignatius' College Riverview
1987 Orange High School
1986 North Sydney Boys High School
1985 Nepean High School
1984 Crestwood High School
1983 St Ignatius' College Riverview
1982 Knox Grammar School
1981 Not awarded
1980 Not awarded
1979 St Ignatius' College Riverview
1978 Sydney Grammar School
1977 Waratah High School
1976 Not awarded
1975 Cheltenham Girls High School
1974 North Sydney Boys High School
1973 Ashfield Boys High School

Back to top

The Karl Cramp Debating Trophy

Year School
2020 Sydney Girls High School
2019 Sydney Girls High School
2018 Sydney Girls High School
2017 Hornsby Girls High School
2016 Hornsby Girls High School
2015 Sydney Girls High School
2014 James Ruse Agricultural High School
2013 Sydney Girls High School
2012 Sydney Girls High School
2011 Sydney Boys High School
2010 Sydney Boys High School
2009 Sydney Boys High School
2008 Caringbah High School
2007 Sydney Boys High School
2006 North Sydney Boys High School
2005 Sydney Boys High School
2004 Sydney Boys High School
2003 North Sydney Girls High School
2002 Penrith High School
2001 Sydney Boys High School
2000 North Sydney Girls High School
1999 Sydney Boys High School
1998 North Sydney Girls High School
1997 North Sydney Girls High School
1996 Penshurst Girls High School
1995 Pennant Hills High School
1994 Caringbah High School
1993 Cheltenham Girls High School
1992 Sydney Boys High School
1991 Sydney Boys High School
1990 Sydney Boys High School
1989 Lisarow High School
1988 North Sydney Boys High School
1987 North Sydney Boys High School
1986 Sydney Boys High School
1985 Sydney Technical High School
1984 Sydney Girls High School
1983 Nepean High School
1982 Sydney Boys High School
1981 Picton High School
1980 Mosman High School
1979 Killara High School
1978 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
1977 Sydney Girls High School
1976 Granville Boys High School
1975 North Sydney Boys High School
1974 Kingswood High School
1973 Port Hacking High School
1972 Homebush Boys High School
1971 Hunters Hill High School
1970 Epping Boys High School
1969 Not awarded
1968 Not awarded
1967 Vaucluse Boys High School
1966 Chatswood High School
1965 Vaucluse Boys High School
1964 Vaucluse Boys High School
1963 Kingsgrove North High School
1962 Meadowbank Boys High School
1961 North Sydney Boys High School
1960 North Sydney Boys High School
1959 North Sydney Boys High School
1958 Fort Street Boys High School
1957 Parramatta High School
1956 North Sydney Boys High School
1955 North Sydney Boys High School
1954 Sydney High School
1953 North Sydney Boys High School

Back to top